Past Masters

 

1st Row (L to R): Jack Friend, H. Rennie Guenther, Bryan Guenther; Riley Miller, William D. Morgan, Paul Bosenbury, Michael Whiteside
2nd Row: Glyn Goff, George Lantrip, Richard Dey, Donald McBroom
3rd Row: Donald Schmalz, Kenneth Steitle, Kenneth Neuse, Ronald Zipp, Christopher Balfanz, Charles Teeter, Christof Dinklage, Douglas Miller

Past Masters of New Braunfels Lodge #1109

 #  * Richard Emil Kloepper Dec. 1915 – June 1916
* Joseph Emanuel Abrahams 1916 – 1917
* Alexander John Hinman 1917 – 1918
* Guy Wilson Atkinson 1918 – 1919
* Max Schmidt 1919 – 1920
 #  * Richard Emil Kloepper 1920 – 1921
* George Mitherges Wells 1921 – 1922
* William Sherman Suttle 1922 – 1923
* Henry Frederick Scholl 1923 – 1924
* Rudolph Stilwell Jahn 1924 – 1925
* Albert Theodor Herring 1925 – 1926
* Harold William Adams 1926 – 1927
* Herman Walter Fenske 1927 – 1928
* Charles Jackson Brown 1928 – 1929
* Edgar Arthur Sahm 1929 – 1930
* Calvin Hickman Wimberly 1930 – 1931
* Clarence Edwin Howrey 1931 – 1932
* Louis Arthur Murdock 1932 – 1933
* Charles Winburne Scruggs 1933 – 1934
* Walter William Heitkamp 1934 – 1935
* Hilmar August Triesch 1935 – 1936
* Firman Newton Warwick 1936 – 1937
* Erhard Peter Nowotny 1937 – 1938
#  * James Monroe Smith 1938 – 1939
* Menan Clyde Hagler 1939 – 1940
* Russell Arthur Harnish 1940 – 1941
* Otto Charles Rohde 1941 – 1942
#  * James Monroe Smith 1942 – 1943
* Gilbert Otto Reinarz 1943 – 1944
* Robert Govier, Jr. 1944 – 1945
* Louis Otto Seekatz 1945 – 1946
* Franklin Leroy Weller 1946 – 1947
* Edward H. West 1947 – 1948
* Haney Elliott Knox 1948 – 1949
* Francis Robert DePasqual 1949 – 1950
* Perkins McClendon 1950 – 1951
* Helmuth Henry Bleck 1951 – 1952
* Jesse Velma Denmark 1952 – 1953
* Walter Atkins Pittman 1953 – 1954
* Robert Mason Billings, Sr. 1954 – 1955
* Bonner Terry Barton 1955 – 1956
* Leonard Alex Kramer 1956 – 1957
* Dewey Alvin Floro 1957 – 1958
* Leo Louis Proske 1958 – 1959
* Thomas Ralph Botts 1959 – 1960
  William Herman Hoeke 1960 – 1961
* Hadley Polk Harris 1961 – 1962
* Robert Gene Schmidt 1962 – 1963
* Otto Ernst Gras 1963 – 1964
* James Garland Freeman 1964 – 1965
* William Gaston Parsons 1965 – 1966
* James Percy Ellis, Jr 1966 – 1967
* James Pfeuffer Ludwig 1967 – 1968
* Wade Leroy Proffitt 1968 – 1969
  James Oscar Hagan, Jr. 1969 – 1970
* Elgin Alvin Solbrig 1970 – 1971
* Ernest Clifton Murphy 1971 – 1972
  Glyn Hubbard Goff 1972 – 1973
  Wayne Alwood Gallion 1973 – 1974
* Virgil William Gaskins 1974 – 1975
  Alton Oscar White 1975 – 1976
  Jack Warren Friend 1976 – 1977
* Kenneth Clifton Timmerman 1977 – 1978
* Clifton Frank Timmerman 1978 – 1979
* William Clifton Wilkerson 1979 – 1980
  Harold Robert Longmire 1980 – 1981
* Fred Henson 1981 – 1982
* Vernon Leslie Martin 1982 – 1983
* Daniel Edward Dean 1983 – 1984
  Howard Brinton Wells, III 1984 – 1985
  Michael Dennis Brown 1985 – 1986
* Bobby Truett Stephens 1986 – 1987
* Daniel Martin Hutchinson 1987 – 1988
  Glenn Robert Stahl 1988 – 1989
  John Edward Voss 1989 – 1990
  Dwight Roger Carley 1990 – 1991
* Tom Neal Ledbetter 1991 – 1992
  Marion Jack Borchers 1992 – 1993
* Earl Glenn Heaton 1993 – 1994
* Willis T. Ellis 1994 – 1995
  Leman Pat Sawyer 1995 – 1996
  Preston Douglas Kennedy 1996 – 1997
  William Randall Markins 1997 – 1998
  George W. Lantrip 1998 – 1999
  Ronald Duane Zipp 1999 – 2000
  Christof Walter Dinklage, Jr. 2000 – 2001
* George Frederick Reeves 2001 – 2002
  Bryan Keith Guenther 2002 – 2003
  Stanley Gene Pehl 2003 – 2004
  Bobby D’Wayne Bolton 2004 – 2005
  Hilmar Rennie Guenther 2005 – 2006
 * Merle Arxane Sarvey 2006 – 2007
  Donald Ray McBroom 2007 – 2008
# John L.W. Peters 2008 – 2010
  Kenneth J. Davenport 2010 – 2011
  Kenneth W. Steitle 2011 – 2012
  Riley Miller 2012 - 2013
  Michael Whiteside 2013 - 2014
  Chris Balfanz 2014 - 2015

* – Deceased
# – Served More Than One Year

Changes? Please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.